Signal 15 (TERM) caught by ps (procps-ng version 3.3.10). ps:display.c:66: please report this bug

Your app took too long to stop.

What does this mean and how can I fix it?
To go to my project click here it’s a Discord bot btw.

UPDATE: I’ve gotten this bug since reporting this.glitch bug